Email a studentSend a postcardEmail a student
Send a postcard
Email a student
   HOME / FOR MEDIA / THE REPORTER
The University of Leeds
The Reporter
In this section
 
 
 
About
The University
Research
Studying at Leeds
Jobs
Events
Leeds & Yorkshire




Issue 471, 22 October 2001

Clerical promotions

The following clerical promotions are effective as of August or September 2001.

To grade 6: Janice Taylor, Biology; Catherine Higham, Earth Sciences; Susan Long, Education; Christine Cascarino, History; Sharon Scouller, Physical Sciences; Moira Hanvey, Support Services Medicine.

To grade 5: Patrick Bourke, Biological Sciences; Amanda Purchon and Debra Stocks, Finance; Suzanne Clarke, Research Degrees & Scholarships; Christine Macdonald, Geography; Susan Fox, Healthcare Studies; Sheila Jones, Medicine; Sylvia Cook, Process, Environmental and Materials Engineering; David Cockshaw and Lesley Dils, Student Office; Jill Killington, Theology & Religious Studies.

To grade 4: Beryl Evans, Conference Office; Alison Jackson, Barry Mclernon, Michael Murphy and Christopher Oldfield, Finance; Adele Hargreaves, Human Resources; Andrea Bradshaw, Information Systems Services; Joanne Stubbs, Joint Honours in Modern Languages; Janet Willis, Keyworth Institute; Hazel Marquis, Nuffield Institute for Health; John Carney, Research Support Unit; Elizabeth Baylin, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology; Sarah Huddleston, Classics; Ruth Bailey, Computing; Janice Ashby, Continuing Education; Katherine Ransome, Dentistry; Margareta Bryant, Education; Sarah Graves, English; Michelle Byrne and Angela Diesch, Geography; Catherine Mongan, Healthcare Studies; Megan Parker, Medicine; Joanne Fletcher, Physical Sciences; Kirnpal Jutlla, Process, Environmental and Materials Engineering; Stewart Mottram, Student Office; Sarah Drewery, Anne-Marie Knaggs and Sheila Lloyd, Support Services Medicine; Anne Brown, Emilia Jamroziak, Kathryn Jenner, Angela Robinson, Lindsey Scutchings, Karen Shaw, Jing Shier, Susan Smith and Pamela Stuart, Library; Eileen Foster and Christine Golden, Validation Office.

To grade 3: Ann Cross, Clinical Pharmacology Unit; Joanne Wood, Estate Services; Lilian Carswell, Philip Moore, Douglas Smith, Claire Smith and Hilorene Sutton, Finance; Brenda Patterson, Information Systems Services; Naomi Cordiner, Research Degrees & Scholarships; Zoe Draper and Lisa Waite-Wright, Residential and Commercial Services; Benadicto Mulenga, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology; Miranda Davies, Biology; David Hillerby, Biomedical Sciences; Shirley Pounder, Earth Sciences; Pamela Rhodes, English; Maureen Mullaney, Mechanical Engineering; Laura Vernon, Physical Sciences; Ling Mao and Sally Wray, Student Office; Beryl Alexander, Margaret Atkinson, Irene Binden, Denise Fletcher, Jacqueline Hope, Gillian Langley, Ann Mcglynn, Jessica Tenniswood, Patricia Vallance and Christine Williams, Library.

To grade 2: Emily Saunders, Physical Sciences.


 
  Current issue
  Back issues
  Search all online issues of the Reporter
  Search current issue
  Email the reporter
  Dates
  Small ads

See also
  Press office
  Press releases
  In the press
  News archive
  Facts and figures
  History of the University
  Send a post card

 
Quick Links A-Z staff & students Departments Administration & services Library Student Union Campus map Website map Top 10 Intranet Contact us